Superyacht

Trinity Yachts Second Love

Built
2005
Length
44.5 m
GRT
425 reg. tons
Built
2005
Length
44.5 m
GRT
425 reg. tons

Overview of Trinity Yachts Second Love

12
guest
5
cabin
9
crew
Motor yacht Trinity Yachts Second Love 44.5 length metres The shipyard Trinity Yachts rolled off the slipway 2005 in year. The shipyard itself was responsible for her exterior and interior design.

Characteristics of the superyacht Second Love

Main Features
Length, m
44.5
Beam, m
8.5
Draft, m
2.1
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
425
Fuel capacity, l
39000
Fresh water capacity, l
12113
Hull material
Aluminum
Superstructure material
Aluminum
Passengers and crew
Max people
12
Cabins
5
Crew
9
Engines and performance
Engines
2 x 2250 hp Caterpillar 3512
Maximum speed, kt
19
Cruising speed, kt
15
Range, nm
3500
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
US
Year built
2005
Years of repairs
2015
Classification and flag
Name
Second Love
Flag
Cayman Islands
Type
Motor
Previous names
Positive Carry (2004 – 2008 гг.)
Espresso III (2008 – 2014 гг.)
Chevy Toy (2014 – 2015 гг.)
Bacchus (2015 – 2021 гг.)
Burna

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Barbecue
Game consoles
Gym
Jacuzzi
iPod dock
Satcom
Satellite TV
Stabilizers
Wireless Internet

Water toys

Water-Skis (slalom, adults and children)
1 x Waterslide
2 x 3 seat Yamaha VX Waverunners
2 x Paddleboards (Stand-up, inflatable)
2 x 2 Person Kayaks (Inflatable)
2 x Seabobs

Tenders

1 x 34' / 10.36m Davis Tender
1 x 18' / 5.49m Nautica Tender 150 HP engine

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.