Superyacht

Crescent Custom Yachts Equation

Built
2002
Length
34 m
GRT
221 reg. tons
Built
2002
Length
34 m
GRT
221 reg. tons

Overview of Crescent Custom Yachts Equation

10
guest
4
cabin
5
crew
34-meter motor yacht Crescent Custom Yachts Equation was built in 2002 at the Crescent Custom Yachts shipyard. The exterior design is by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc. The interiors are created Robin Rose.

Characteristics of the superyacht Equation

Main Features
Length, m
34
Beam, m
7.3
Draft, m
1.9
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
221
Fuel capacity, l
22710
Hull material
Fiberglass
Superstructure material
Fiberglass
Passengers and crew
Max people
10
Cabins
4
Crew
5
Engines and performance
Maximum speed, kt
21
Cruising speed, kt
15
Range, nm
2000
Manufacturer and designers
Interior design
Year built
2002
Classification and flag
Name
Equation
Type
Motor
Previous names
99 Problems

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Jacuzzi

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.