Superyacht

Botje Ensing & Co Eliki

Built
1960
Length
39.6 m
GRT
304 reg. tons
Built
1960
Length
39.6 m
GRT
304 reg. tons

Overview of Botje Ensing & Co Eliki

12
guest
6
cabin
9
crew
Motor yacht Botje Ensing & Co Eliki 39.6 length metres The shipyard Botje Ensing & Co rolled off the slipway 1960 in year. The shipyard itself was responsible for her exterior and interior design.

Characteristics of the superyacht Eliki

Main Features
Length, m
39.6
Beam, m
8
Draft, m
3.6
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
304
Fuel capacity, l
40000
Fresh water capacity, l
34000
Hull material
Steel
Superstructure material
Steel
Passengers and crew
Max people
12
Cabins
6
Crew
9
Engines and performance
Engines
2 x 1026 hp Deutz TBD 234 V16
Maximum speed, kt
15
Cruising speed, kt
13
Range, nm
2000
Manufacturer and designers
Country
Netherlands
Year built
1960
Years of repairs
2008
Classification and flag
Name
Eliki
Type
Motor
Previous names
Triaina

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Gym

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.