Superyacht

MMGI Blade II

Built
2010
Length
44 m
GRT
287 reg. tons
Built
2010
Length
44 m
GRT
287 reg. tons

Overview of MMGI Blade II

10
guest
5
cabin
8
crew

Built by Italian manufacturer MMGI and drawn by ALab Studio, the H2ome has a very sailing-like hull and an immaculately straight bow to slice through the waters at 40 knots. She is propelled by two diesel engines and a gas-turbine unit with a total power of 7,600 hp. Her trellis stern is designed as a relaxing area with fashionable deck chairs. The spacious saloon offers excellent visibility thanks to floor-to-ceiling glazed sides. Everything is in a minimalist trend with clean lines. The Owner's Suite is the full width of the boat, i.e. 8 meters. The lower deck includes 3 VIP suites and one guest suite. The kitchen and crew quarters are forward.

Nominee for World Yachts Trophies 2010 in the categories "Innovation" and "Layout" (yachts up to 50 meters).

Characteristics of the superyacht Blade II

Main Features
Length, m
44
Beam, m
8
Draft, m
1.5
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
287
Displacement, t
200
Fuel capacity, l
30000
Fresh water capacity, l
6000
Hull material
Aluminum
Superstructure material
Aluminum
Passengers and crew
Max people
10
Cabins
5
Crew
8
Engines and performance
Engines
2 x 1925 hp Caterpillar C32 Acert, diesel + 1 x 4320 hp Vericor TF 50, gas turbine
Maximum speed, kt
36
Cruising speed, kt
17
Range, nm
1200
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
Italy
Exterior design
Interior design
Naval architects
Year built
2010
Years of repairs
2013
2016
Classification and flag
Name
Blade II
Flag
Malta
Type
Motor
Previous names
H20me (2010 – 2010 гг.)
Blade (2010 – 2021 гг.)

Amenities

Amenities

Adapted for people with disabilities
Air conditioner
Elevator
Stabilizers
Wireless Internet

Water toys

Snorkelling Equipment
Water-Skis
Wake Boards
Towable Toys
1 x Yamaha GP 1300R Jet-Ski
1 x Jetsurf
2 x Kayago 7 Seabobs
2 x Paddleboards

Tenders

1 x Castoldi Jet 23 Jet Tender with 1 x Yanmar 315 HP engine
1 x Vaudrey Miller Custom GT Chase Tender with 1 x Volvo 370 HP engine

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.