Superyacht

Admiral Marvi De

Built
1999
Length
32 m
GRT
183 reg. tons
Built
1999
Length
32 m
GRT
183 reg. tons

Overview of Admiral Marvi De

10
guest
5
cabin
6
crew
32-meter motor yacht Admiral Marvi De was built in 1999 at the Admiral shipyard. The exterior and interior design was developed by the shipyard's in-house design department.

Characteristics of the superyacht Marvi De

Main Features
Length, m
32
Beam, m
7.5
Draft, m
2.3
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
183
Fuel capacity, l
25000
Hull material
Aluminum
Superstructure material
Aluminum
Passengers and crew
Max people
10
Cabins
5
Crew
6
Engines and performance
Engines
2 x 2600 hp MTU 12V 396 TB94
Maximum speed, kt
33
Cruising speed, kt
31
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
Italy
Year built
1999
Years of repairs
2018
Classification and flag
Name
Marvi De
Type
Motor
Previous names
Fortuna IV

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Barbecue
Bicycles
Stabilizers
Tug toys
Waterski
Wireless Internet

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.