Superyacht

Admiral Summer Fun

Built
2001
Length
30 m
GRT
169 reg. tons
Built
2001
Length
30 m
GRT
169 reg. tons

Admiral Summer Fun Overview

12
guest
6
cabin
6
crew
Motor yacht Admiral Summer Fun 30 length metres The shipyard Admiral rolled off the slipway 2001 in year. The shipyard itself was responsible for her exterior and interior design.

Characteristics of the superyacht Summer Fun

Main Features
Length, m
30
Beam, m
7.1
Draft, m
2.1
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
169
Fuel Capacity (liters)
22200
Hull material
Aluminum
Superstructure material
Aluminum
Passengers and crew
Max people
12
Cabins
6
Crew
6
Engines & Performance
Engines
2 x 2285 hp MTU 12V 396 TE94
Maximum speed, kt
31
Cruising speed, kt
24
Range, nm
1150
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
Italy
Year built
2001
Years of repairs
2018
Classification and flag
Name
Summer Fun
Type
Motor
Previous names
Matuska (2001 – 2018 гг.)

Amenities

Amenities

Tug toys

Water toys

1 x Yamaha Waverunner Jet-Ski

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.