Superyacht

Martinolich Croce Del Sud

Built
1933
Length
43 m
GRT
174 reg. tons
Built
1933
Length
43 m
GRT
174 reg. tons

Martinolich Croce Del Sud Overview

10
guest
5
cabin
12
crew
Sailing yacht Martinolich Shipbuilding Croce Del Sud 43 length metres The shipyard Martinolich Shipbuilding rolled off the slipway 1933 in year. The shipyard itself was responsible for her exterior and interior design.

Characteristics of the superyacht Croce Del Sud

Main Features
Length, m
43
Beam, m
7.8
Draft, m
4.9
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
174
Displacement, t
220
Hull material
Steel
Passengers and crew
Max people
10
Cabins
5
Crew
12
Engines & Performance
Engines
2 x 335 hp MAN
Maximum speed, kt
12
Cruising speed, kt
10
Manufacturer and designers
Country
US
Year built
1933
Years of repairs
2011
Classification and flag
Name
Croce Del Sud
Flag
Italy
Type
Sailing
Previous names
Croix du Sud

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Wireless Internet

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.