Superyacht

Sunseeker Leading Fearlessly

Built
2007
Length
28 m
GRT
130 reg. tons
Built
2007
Length
28 m
GRT
130 reg. tons

Overview of Sunseeker Leading Fearlessly

9
guest
4
cabin
4
crew
Motor yacht Sunseeker Yachts Leading Fearlessly 28 length metres The shipyard Sunseeker Yachts rolled off the slipway 2007 in year. The development of naval architecture was handled by Don Shead Yacht Design.

Characteristics of the superyacht Leading Fearlessly

Main Features
Length, m
28
Beam, m
6.3
Draft, m
2
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
130
Fuel capacity, l
9000
Fresh water capacity, l
1500
Hull material
Fiberglass
Superstructure material
Fiberglass
Passengers and crew
Max people
9
Cabins
4
Crew
4
Engines and performance
Engines
2 x 1800 hp Caterpillar C32 Acert
Maximum speed, kt
28
Cruising speed, kt
22
Range, nm
450
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
Great Britain
Naval architects
Year built
2007
Classification and flag
Name
Leading Fearlessly
Type
Motor
Previous names
Buzz

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Barbecue
iPod dock
Satellite TV
Tug toys
Waterski

Water toys

1 x Yamaha VX Cruiser Waverunner

Tenders

1 x 12'8 / 3.85m Williams Marine Jet Tender

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.