Superyacht

Custom Boats Antares of Britain

Built
1957
Length
34 m
GRT
228 reg. tons
Built
1957
Length
34 m
GRT
228 reg. tons

Custom Boats Antares of Britain Overview

14
guest
7
cabin
5
crew
34-meter motor yacht Custom Boats Antares of Britain was built in 1957 at the Custom Boats shipyard. The yacht can accommodate up to 14 guests and is maintained and operated by 5 crew members. The exterior and interior design was developed by the shipyard's in-house design department.

Characteristics of the superyacht Antares of Britain

Main Features
Length, m
34
Beam, m
6.7
Draft, m
2.1
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
228
Hull material
Tree
Superstructure material
Tree
Passengers and crew
Max people
14
Cabins
7
Crew
5
Engines & Performance
Engines
2 x 1000 hp Man
Maximum speed, kt
14
Cruising speed, kt
11
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
Great Britain
Year built
1957
Years of repairs
2013
Classification and flag
Name
Antares of Britain
Type
Motor
Previous names
Calypso
Our partners are ready to buy your yacht right now anywhere in the world
We have partners that are ready to buy your yacht right now anywhere in the world for money. Leave a request and get an estimate price.

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Waterski

Water toys

1 x Waverunner

Tenders

1 x 24'7 / 7.5m Maestrale Tender Yamaha 350 HP engine

Custom Boats Antares of Britain Videos

View video reviews, onboard virtual tours and walkthroughs, sea trials and test drives of the Custom Boats Antares of Britain powerboats from the manufacturer and independent yachting experts. Convinced the Custom Boats Antares of Britain is for you? Contact our team today to learn more.

Adzo Andrieu 23.07.2019