Superyacht

Admiral Marine Works Star Diamond

Built
1998
Length
46.93 m
GRT
497 reg. tons
Built
1998
Length
46.93 m
GRT
497 reg. tons

Admiral Marine Works Star Diamond Overview

10
guest
5
cabin
10
crew
Motor yacht Admiral Marine Works Star Diamond 46.9 length metres The shipyard Admiral Marine Works rolled off the slipway 1998 in year. The development of naval architecture was handled by Lou Codega. Studio Donald Starkey Designs was responsible for its exterior and interior design.

Characteristics of the superyacht Star Diamond

Main Features
Length, m
46.9
Beam, m
9.1
Draft, m
2.3
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
497
Fuel Capacity (liters)
47763
Fresh water capacity, l
7000
Hull material
Fiberglass
Superstructure material
Fiberglass
Passengers and crew
Max people
10
Cabins
5
Crew
10
Engines & Performance
Engines
2 х 1650 hp Caterpillar Inc
Maximum speed, kt
15
Cruising speed, kt
12
Range, nm
3500
Manufacturer and designers
Country
US
Exterior design
Interior design
Naval architects
Year built
1998
Years of repairs
2018
Classification and flag
Name
Star Diamond
Flag
Jamaica
Type
Motor
Previous names
Roxana (1998 – 2005 гг.)
Ohana (2005 – 2013 гг.)
Rhino (2013 – 2022 гг.)

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Bicycles
Game consoles
Gym
Jacuzzi
Inflatable slide
Stabilizers
Tug toys
Waterski
Wireless Internet

Water toys

1 x Hobie Paddle Bike
1 x Rigid Paddleboard
2 x Yamaha Waverunners
2 x Inflatable Paddleboards
2 x Seadoo GTI Waverunners
4 x Folding Bikes
4 x Folding Bikes

Tenders

1 x 19' / 5.8m AB Tender with 1 x Yamaha 150 HP engine

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.