Built
2001
Length
50 m
GRT
610 reg. tons
Built
2001
Length
50 m
GRT
610 reg. tons

Amels Mercury Overview

12
guest
5
cabin
12
crew
50-meter motor yacht Amels Mercury was built in 2001 at the Amels shipyard. The exterior design is by Terence Disdale Design. Interiors are created Reymond Langton Design, Terence Disdale Design.

Characteristics of the superyacht Mercury

Main Features
Length, m
50
Beam, m
9
Draft, m
3.1
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
610
Fuel Capacity (liters)
95000
Fresh water capacity, l
18000
Hull material
Steel
Superstructure material
Aluminum
Passengers and crew
Max people
12
Cabins
5
Crew
12
Engines & Performance
Engines
2 x 1200 hp Cummins KTA 38M2
Maximum speed, kt
15
Cruising speed, kt
13
Range, nm
5000
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
Netherlands
Exterior design
Year built
2001
Years of repairs
2006
Classification and flag
Name
Mercury
Flag
Cayman Islands
Type
Motor
Previous names
Kermit

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Gym
Jacuzzi
iPod dock
Satcom
Stabilizers
Tug toys
Waterski
Wireless Internet

Water toys

1 x Yamaha XL700 Jet-Ski
1 x Kawasaki Ultra 250 Jet-Ski
1 x Kawasaki Super Jet 700 Jet-Ski
2 x Seabobs
2 x Kayaks
2 x Wake Boards
4 x Scuba Diving Equipment

Tenders

1 x 22' / 6.71m Custom Tender 250 HP engine
1 x 18' / 5.49m Novurania Rescue Boat 115 HP engine

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.