Superyacht

Admiral Tropicana

Built
2004
Length
32 m
GRT
180 reg. tons
Built
2004
Length
32 m
GRT
180 reg. tons

Admiral Tropicana Overview

10
guest
5
cabin
6
crew
Motor yacht Admiral Tropicana 32 length metres The shipyard Admiral rolled off the slipway 2004 in year. The Lavagna , Luca Dini were responsible for its exterior and interior design.

Characteristics of the superyacht Tropicana

Main Features
Length, m
32
Beam, m
6.8
Draft, m
2.7
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
180
Fuel Capacity (liters)
21000
Fresh water capacity, l
4100
Hull material
Aluminum
Superstructure material
Aluminum
Passengers and crew
Max people
10
Cabins
5
Crew
6
Engines & Performance
Engines
2 x 2285 hp MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel
Maximum speed, kt
29
Cruising speed, kt
20
Range, nm
1152
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
Italy
Exterior design
Interior design
Year built
2004
Years of repairs
2014
Classification and flag
Name
Tropicana
Flag
Greece
Type
Motor
Previous names
Se al Mar Cala la Luna (2004 – 2013 гг.)

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Wireless Internet

Water toys

Snorkelling Equipment
Waterslide
Water-Skis
Fishing Equipment
1 x 3 seat Yamaha high-speed Jet-Ski 1800cc
1 x 3 Person Banana
2 x Cayago underwater-capable Seabobs F5S & F7
2 x U-tubes
2 x Paddleboards SUP
3 x Wake Boards

Tenders

1 x 12.8ft /3.85m Oceanic Tender Yamaha 40 HP engine

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.