Built
2018
Length
40.23 m
GRT
346 reg. tons
Built
2018
Length
40.23 m
GRT
346 reg. tons

Overview of Benetti Alegre

12
guest
6
cabin
8
crew
Motor yacht Benetti Yachts Alegre 40.2 length metres The shipyard Benetti Yachts rolled off the slipway 2018 in year. The development of naval architecture was handled by Benetti. Studio Stefano Righini Design was responsible for her appearance. The interior designer was Zuretti Interior Design.

Characteristics of the superyacht Alegre

Main Features
Length, m
40.2
Beam, m
8.2
Draft, m
2.2
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
346
Fuel capacity, l
42800
Hull material
Fiberglass
Superstructure material
Fiberglass
Passengers and crew
Max people
12
Cabins
6
Crew
8
Engines and performance
Engines
2 x 1450 hp MTU 12V 2000 M72
Maximum speed, kt
14.5
Cruising speed, kt
11
Range, nm
3200
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
Italy
Exterior design
Interior design
Naval architects
Year built
2018
Classification and flag
Name
Alegre
Flag
Cayman Islands
Type
Motor
Previous names
Seven (2019 – 2022 гг.)
O.V. (до 2019 г.)

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Jacuzzi
Stabilizers
Wireless Internet

Water toys

1 x Foilboard
2 x 3 seat Kawasaki STX - 15F Jet-Skis
2 x Kayaks
2 x Seabobs
2 x SUP Paddleboards

Tenders

1 x 16'6 / 5.03m Williams Jet Tenders Jet 505 Tender Yanmar

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.