Superyacht

Lurssen Lady Jorgia

Built
2021
Length
115.1 m
GRT
5257 reg. tons
Built
2021
Length
115.1 m
GRT
5257 reg. tons

Lurssen Lady Jorgia Overview

16
guest
8
cabin
36
crew
115.1-meter motor yacht Lurssen Yachts Lady Jorgia was built in 2021 at the Lurssen Yachts shipyard. The yacht can accommodate up to 16 guests and is maintained and operated by 36 crew members. The exterior and interior design is designed Nuvolari & Lenard.

Characteristics of the superyacht Lady Jorgia

Main Features
Length, m
115.1
Beam, m
18.2
Draft, m
4.3
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
5257
Fuel Capacity (liters)
400000
Hull material
Steel
Superstructure material
Aluminum
Passengers and crew
Max people
16
Cabins
8
Crew
36
Engines & Performance
Engines
2 x 4351 hp MTU 20V 4000 M73L
Maximum speed, kt
18
Cruising speed, kt
14
Range, nm
8500
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
Germany
Exterior design
Interior design
Year built
2021
Classification and flag
Name
Lady Jorgia
Type
Motor
Previous names
Ahpo (until 2023)

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Barbecue
Beach Club
Beauty Salon
Bicycles
Dance Floor
Gym
Helicopter pad
Jacuzzi
Elevator
Cinema
Satcom
Satellite TV
Sauna
Spa
Stabilizers
Pool
Video on Demand
Waterski
Wireless Internet
Windsurfing

Water toys

1 x Sail Boat

Tenders

1 x Carbon Craft CC130 Tender
2 x 39'4 / 12m IC yacht Limo Tender
2 x Solas Rescue Boat