Superyacht

Hatteras Lone Star

Built
1995
GRT
272 reg. tons
Built
1995
GRT
272 reg. tons

Overview of Hatteras Lone Star

10
guest
5
cabin
7
crew
-meter motor yacht Hatteras Lone Star was built in 1995 at the Hatteras shipyard. The exterior design is by Setzer Design Group. The interiors are created Dee Robinson.

Characteristics of the superyacht Lone Star

Main Features
Beam, m
7.3
Draft, m
2
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
272
Passengers and crew
Max people
10
Cabins
5
Crew
7
Engines and performance
Cruising speed, kt
24
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
US
Exterior design
Interior design
Year built
1995
Years of repairs
2007
2020
Classification and flag
Name
Lone Star
Type
Motor
Previous names
Sinbad (2015 – 2021 гг.)
Victory Lane
Charisma (до 2015 г.)

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Jacuzzi
Tug toys
Waterski
Wireless Internet

Water toys

2 x 2 Person Kayaks
4 x Paddleboards

Tenders

1 x Tender with 3 x 300 HP engines

Write to us if
you want to add to the description.

Found an error? Please select the word or sentence
and press ctrl+enter,
or click here.

Please report the error to us.

Disclaimer: The content of this website does not constitute a public offer, and itBoat shall not be held liable for incorrect or incomplete information contained herein. The information provided herein is collected from open sources and may contain distortions, errors, typos, and inaccuracies.