Superyacht

Hatteras Escape

Built
1996
Length
34.75 m
GRT
198 reg. tons
Built
1996
Length
34.75 m
GRT
198 reg. tons

Hatteras Escape Overview

8
guest
4
cabin
5
crew
Motor yacht Hatteras Escape 34.8 length metres The shipyard Hatteras rolled off the slipway 1996 in year. The yacht can accommodate up to 8 guests and is maintained and operated by 5 crew members. Studio Jack Hargrave was responsible for her appearance. The interior designer was Dee Robinson Interiors.

Characteristics of the superyacht Escape

Main Features
Length, m
34.8
Beam, m
7.3
Draft, m
2.2
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
198
Fuel Capacity (liters)
24035
Fresh water capacity, l
3690
Hull material
Fiberglass
Superstructure material
Fiberglass
Passengers and crew
Max people
8
Cabins
4
Crew
5
Engines & Performance
Engines
2 x 1800 hp MTU 16V 2000 M90
Maximum speed, kt
23
Cruising speed, kt
17
Range, nm
850
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
US
Exterior design
Interior design
Year built
1996
Years of repairs
2010
Classification and flag
Name
Escape
Flag
US
Type
Motor
Previous names
Worthy
Our partners are ready to buy your yacht right now anywhere in the world
We have partners that are ready to buy your yacht right now anywhere in the world for money. Leave a request and get an estimate price.

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Jacuzzi
Tug toys
Wireless Internet

Water toys

Water-Ski (Adult & Junior)
2 x Waverunners

Tenders

1 x 18' / 5.49m Novurania Tender
1 x 39' / 11.89m Invincible Tender with triple engines fully rigged for diving and fishing