Superyacht

Amels Nita K II

Built
2004
Length
51.12 m
GRT
628 reg. tons
Built
2004
Length
51.12 m
GRT
628 reg. tons

Amels Nita K II Overview

10
guest
5
cabin
13
crew
51.1-meter motor yacht Amels Nita K II was built in 2004 at the Amels shipyard. The yacht can accommodate up to 10 guests and is maintained and operated by 13 crew members. The exterior design is by Terence Disdale Design. The interiors are created Alberto Pinto.

Characteristics of the superyacht Nita K II

Main Features
Length, m
51.1
Beam, m
9.1
Draft, m
3.1
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
628
Fuel Capacity (liters)
118000
Fresh water capacity, l
20000
Hull material
Steel
Superstructure material
Aluminum
Passengers and crew
Max people
10
Cabins
5
Crew
13
Engines & Performance
Engines
2 x 1200 hp Cummins KTA38 M
Maximum speed, kt
15
Cruising speed, kt
11
Range, nm
5000
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
Netherlands
Exterior design
Interior design
Year built
2004
Years of repairs
2012
2019
Classification and flag
Name
Nita K II
Flag
Jamaica
Type
Motor
Previous names
Lady in Blue

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Gym
Jacuzzi
Inflatable slide
Stabilizers
Waterski
Wireless Internet

Water toys

1 x 2 Person inflatable Kayak
1 x 1 Person inflatable Kayak
2 x 3 seat Yamaha Jet-Skis
2 x Wake Boards
2 x 5S Seabobs
2 x Paddleboards
2 x Towable Toys

Tenders

1 x 38'1 / 11.6m Boston Whaler
1 x 24'7 / 7.5m Novurania Deluxe Tender