Built
1998
Length
49.1 m
GRT
487 reg. tons
Built
1998
Length
49.1 m
GRT
487 reg. tons

Feadship Teleost Overview

12
guest
6
cabin
10
crew

Teleost combines modern technology, traditional design and unsurpassed workmanship.

Exterior and interior design

A streamlined profile, wide functional bow, and a low radar mast are the main features in Teleost's exterior design.

With two recent refits, one of which was completed by Pendennis, she's got a fresh new hull color and a seriously changed interior.

Onboard amenities

The main salon, on the main deck, is perfect for watching movies, listening to music, reading books, and playing board games.

Externally, on the spacious aft deck, there is a comfortable dining area with table and bar seating for 12.

The sundeck has a hot tub with whirlpool function, bar, barbecue, and chaise lounges in the front. An awning stretches over the aft sundeck.

Features

There is another barbecue area right on the swim platform.

A decompression chamber is provided especially for divers.

Characteristics of the superyacht Teleost

Main Features
Length, m
49.1
Beam, m
8.9
Draft, m
2.8
Tonnage and capacity
Gross register tonnage
487
Displacement, t
468
Fuel Capacity (liters)
68800
Fresh water capacity, l
19400
Hull material
Steel
Superstructure material
Aluminum
Passengers and crew
Max people
12
Cabins
6
Crew
10
Engines & Performance
Engines
Diesel - 2 x 905 hp Caterpillar 3508B DITA
Maximum speed, kt
14.7
Cruising speed, kt
11
Range, nm
4500
Manufacturer and designers
Builders
Country
Netherlands
Exterior design
Interior design
Naval architects
Year built
1998
Years of repairs
2002
2008
2013
2018
Classification and flag
Name
Teleost
Flag
Cayman Islands
Type
Motor
Previous names
Ulysses

Amenities

Amenities

Air conditioner
Jacuzzi
Inflatable slide
Stabilizers
Wireless Internet

Water toys

Snorkelling Equipment
Wake Boards
Windsurfer
Inflatable water toys
Scuba Diving Equipment 27 x tanks, 8 x B.C.'s, weight belts, wet suits, dive computers
Fishing Equipment
1 x 2 Person Kayak Pedal / Rowing
1 x Boat Deck Custom Waterslide Side mounted 5 metre high
2 x Stand-up Jet-Skis
2 x 3 seat Waverunners (4 stroke)
2 x Water-Skis (beginner & intermediate)
2 x Sea-Scooters underwater
2 x 1 Person Kayaks
2 x 2 Person Kayaks
2 x Dive Compressors (with Nitrox)

Tenders

1 x 21ft /6.4m Contender Center Console with 1 x 225 HP
1 x 17.06ft /5.2m Zodiac RIB 4-stroke outboard with 1 x 115 HP